Pages

Tuesday, December 14, 2010

Winter Cravings

It was snowing the other day, although freezing cold. The kids enjoyed playing outside with their cousins. I was also busy taking pictures here and there. The pretty whitey snow is one of the few things I like about winter. The houses and the roads being covered with snow are so beautiful to look at isn't it? But still it's so cold my goodness, lol! This is the time of the year when I appreciate coffee all the more, it helps me keep my sanity..haha! So I made sure to stock many in our pantry, so I won't run out of it. Anyway speaking of, I know a place where you can search and buy your favorite coffee. Coffee.org has it all. Whether it's Timothy's, Gloria, Jeans, Emerils, etc. They also have this cool offers right now like K-Cups, Coffee Pods, Gift baskets and more!

I think the guys in the office loves it too, they also have this office coffee, which I think everyone will like. Hmmm.. now I need to brew some hot coffee here, I can already smell it! Perfect for the french fries I have, dunno but am so craving for it right now. What about you my friends? What are your winter cravings?

3 comments:

Mel Cole said...

My winter cravings are filipino food. Letson, big sea crabs and stuff like that. hehehe. Busy preggy ang show ko po dito, Kurdapz. My winter greetings to you.

khaye said...

cravings tsukolate baterol,puto bungbong. hi sis bisita ulit..

JENIE=) said...

its hot pandesal with kesong puti and hot chocolate for me these days=) yummmmm!

...pero all time favorite ang kape shempre!!!

missing your visits

HEALTHINFO@EarthyMe
heartQUAKES
life round meNyou
at-a-blink
2CRAVE4